Committees

HSCC 2018 Committees

 

Program Committee Chairs

Maria Prandini, Politecnico di Milano
Jyotirmoy V. Deshmukh, University of Southern California

Repeatability Evaluation Chair

Sergiy Bogomolov, Australian National University

Publicity Chair

Kostas Margellos, University of Oxford

Demo and Poster Session Chair

Jens Oehlerking, Robert Bosch GmbH

Awards Chair

Akshay Rajhans, The MathWorks

Program Committee

Erika Abraham, RWTH Aachen
Matthias Althoff, TU München
Murat Arcak, UC Berkeley
Stanley Bak, Air Force Research Lab.
Hamsa Balakrishnan, MIT
Ezio Bartocci, TU Wien
Sergiy Bogomolov, Australian National University
Axel Busboom, GE Global Research
Lydia Chen, IBM Zurich
Thao Dang, CNRS/VERIMAG
Jon Decastro, Toyota Research Institute
Patricia Derler, National Instruments
Georgios Fainekos, Arizona State University
Lu Feng, University of Virginia
Goran Frehse, University Grenoble Alpes-Verimag
Sicun Gao, UC San Diego
Antoine Girard, Laboratoire des Signaux et Systèmes – CNRS
Ichiro Hasuo, National Institute of Informatics
Joao Hespanha, UC Santa Barbara
Jianghai Hu, Purdue University
Karl Johansson, KTH
Taylor T. Johnson, Vanderbilt University
Agung Julius, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
James Kapinski, Toyota Motors North America R&D
Joost-Pieter Katoen, RWTH Aachen University
Atreyee Kundu, IISC Bangalore
Jun Liu, University of Waterloo
Sarah Loos, Google
Kostas Margellos, University of Oxford
Ian Mitchell, University of British Columbia
Sayan Mitra, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Dejan Nickovic, Austrian Institute of Technology
Jens Oehlerking, Robert Bosch GmbH
Necmiye Ozay, University of Michigan
Ivan Papusha, UT Austin
André Platzer, CMU
Pavithra Prabhakar, Kansas State University
Vinayak Prabhu, MPI-SWS
Akshay Rajhans, The MathWorks
Matthias Rungger, TU München
Indranil Saha, IIT Kanpur
Ricardo Sanfelice, UC Santa Cruz
Sriram Sankaranarayanan, University Colorado Boulder
Yassamine Seladji, University of Tlemcen
Krishna Shankaranarayanan, IIT Mumbai
Yasser Shoukry, Maryland
Petr Stluka, Honeywell
Olaf Stursberg, University of Kassel
Herbert Tanner, University of Delaware
Ashutosh Trivedi, University Colorado Boulder

Repeatability Evaluation Committee

Mohamed Amin Ben Sassi, South Mediterranean University
Milan Ceska, Brno University of Technology
Nasrine Damouche, Université de Perpignan Via Domitia
Chuchu Fan, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Marcelo Forets, VERIMAG, Univ. Grenoble Alpes
Shromona Ghosh, University of California, Berkeley
Ernst Moritz Hahn, State Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Bardh Hoxha, Southern Illinois University
Md. Ariful Islam, Carnegie Mellon University
Ievgen Ivanov, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Peter Gjøl Jensen, Aalborg University
Zhihao Jiang, Toyota InfoTechnology Center U.S.A
Ian Mitchell, University of British Columbia
Matthew O’Kelly, University of Pennsylvania
Srinivas Pinisetty, University of Gothenburg
Carna Radojicic, TU Kaiserslautern
Rajarshi Ray, National Institute of Technology Meghalaya
Enrico Scala, Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Christian Schilling, University of Freiburg
Sadegh Soudjani, Max Planck Institute
Timothy Wang, United Technologies Research Center
Junxing Yang, Stony Brook University
Aditya Zutshi, Duke University

Webmaster

Alessandro Falsone, Politecnico di Milano

Steering Committee

Rajeev Alur, University of Pennsylvania
Werner Damm, OFFIS
John Lygeros, ETH Zurich
Oded Maler, Verimag
Paulo Tabuada, UCLA
Claire Tomlin, University of California Berkeley